Nikolai Aleksandrovich

Where to watch Nikolai Aleksandrovich in the UK

Find every Nikolai Aleksandrovich film and TV show streaming, free, or available to rent in the UK. Updated daily — verified 30 June 2026.

  • Directing
  • Born 22 March 1920
  • Died 10 November 2008 (age 88)
  • Moscow, USSR
  • 19 credits

Nikolai Aleksandrovich TV shows streaming in the UK

Selected TV credits featuring Nikolai Aleksandrovich.

Full filmography

Every credit ScreenSearch indexes for Nikolai Aleksandrovich, ranked by popularity. Click any title for UK streaming, rent and buy options.

Nikolai Aleksandrovich — FAQ

Where can I watch Nikolai Aleksandrovich films in the UK?

Nikolai Aleksandrovich's films and TV shows are available across UK streaming services. Click any title in the filmography below to see exactly which UK service has it — Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Disney+, Apple TV+, BBC iPlayer, ITVX, NOW, Sky, MUBI and more — updated daily.

What TV shows has Nikolai Aleksandrovich appeared in?

Selected TV credits: Бедная Маша (1982).

Looking for a specific title?

Type any film or TV show and ScreenSearch will instantly tell you which UK service has it.

Search any title